Past Alumni Award Winners

2001 to present

Career Excellence Award

2002 Elaine Morrison Shakley, ’44
2003 Andrew D. Babinsky, ’52
2004 Calvin Dilworth ’57
2004 Bonnie Ruth Shakley Maitlen ’72
2005 Peter I. Hartsock ’69
2006 James G. Randas ’73
2007 George A. Friedley ’50
2007 Susan Ruth Rueger ’76
2008 J. Mark Busch ’82
2009 Anthony Less ’59
2010 Duane Webster ’63
2010 M. Eugene Gilliom ’54
2011 Harriet Stiger-Liles ’44
2012 Paul Volz '58
2013 Mimi Treen '81

Service Award

2001 Ralph ‘59 and Sue ’60 Quellhorst
2003 Donna Fischer Overholt, ’57
2004 Jean Fisher Gadd ’54
2005 No Winner
2006 Gerald D. Edwards ’72
2007 David M. Zartman ’57
2008 Fred N. Schuld ’48
2008 David I. Sharp ’57
2009 James D. Evans ’58
2010 Edwin Ayers ’71
2010 Mary Bumann Miller ’60
2011 Ferris ’36 and Dorothy Ohl
2012 J. David Hertzer '61
2013 Bob Youngblood '70

Legacy Family Award

2001 Mark R. & Mary Brenneman Friedley Family
2002 Kennedy-Hertzer-Hammel-Woods Family
2003 Krammes Family
2004 Williard-Rohrbaugh-Lutterbein Family
2005 Brown Family
2006 King-Alspach-Overholt Family
2007 Shults/Warner Family
2008 Herbster-Winter Family
2009 Kellermeyer-Ahrens-Higgins-Long-Lynn Family
2010 Chidester Family
2011 Barth-Tewart Family
2012 Von Kaenel-Schuefler-Gribble-Cooper Family
2013 Vitz-King-Gorrell Family & Castanien-Quellhorst Family

Outstanding Alumni Award

2001 Arthur Sutherland Bensell, ’34
2001 William R. and Grace Stuckey Brinker, ’51
2002 Gary D. Duncan, ’67
2003 Randall Buchman, ’52
2003 William G. Hime, ’48
2004 William A. Allman ’49
2004 Kathleen Geier ’78
2004 William D. Halverstadt ’52
2005 Lucy Boyadjian Janjigian ’55
2005 M. Eugene Gilliom ’54
2006 Frank A. Stone ’49
2007 Robert Armstrong ’61
2007 Dawn Gilbert Reilly ’56
2008 H. Thomas Bartlett ’74
2009 No Winner
2010 Raul Cuero ’71
2010 Stephen Sterrett ’70
2011 Theodore H ’65 and Jane ’64 Hoernemann Hieronymus
2012 Paul '60 and Kay '60 Gamble Assenheimer
2013 Ken Davison '46

Young Alumni Achievement Award

(Typically Awarded in the Fall)

2001 Randall S. Barnes, ’89
2002 John L. Frazier, ’93
2003 John Buccigross, ’88
2003 Pam Lewis Matia, ’86
2004 Jennifer Annello Rofrano ’95
2005 Daniel R. Kittle ’98
2005 Daniel E. Krenk ’94
2006 Sara M. Donnersbach ’94
2007 Daniel E. Meyers ’92
2008 Christopher Monsour ’99
2009 Cara Young-Davies ’96
2009 Anietra Hamper ’95
2010 Todd Faulkner '03
2011 No Winner
2012 Jennifer Seminerio '03 & Frank Seminerio '05

Alumni Citation Winners 1971 - 2000