Reunion 2010 Class Photos

Class of 1950

Class of 1950

Seated (L-R): Anna McVitty Klaiber, Caroline Kruse Maslowski, Jan Leake Zellner, Jean Buchman KcKenna, Shirley Grill Goldman, Dick DeWitt

Standing (L-R): Jere Caswall, Charles Leiner, Bob Wolfe, Don Poyer, Don McKillip, Anne Rathbun Warner, George Kopp, Glen Engle, Lowell Good, Jess Ball, Bill Schulz, Norm McElheny, Bill Yackey


Class of 1955

Class of 1955

Row 1 (L-R): Delores Wilke Boitel, Chalice Zwald Taylor, Alice Schrock Hegemier, Richard Miller, Barbara Dunn Mensendiek, Arlen Brubaker, Bonnie Cherp Gilliom

Row 2 (L-R): James Turek, Jerry Wantz, Carol “Jo” Wolters Holland, Carolyn Starkey Salsbury, George Bang, John Ecos, Virginia Cole Roth, Lavinia Whitehill Pfefferkorn

Row 3 (L-R): Dale Renner, John Busch, George Erickson, Peggy Neff Johnson, Harriet Gerber Darmour, Lucy Boyadjian Janjigian, Faith Ware Barbe, Eudon Holland, Gene Hegemier, Carol Hochstettler Gillan


Class of 1960

Class of 1960

Row 1 (L-R): Dave Ackroyd, Donna Dantz Topp, Judy Drake Clausing, Susan Swain Moore, Katherine Fabyancic Yoder, Will Yoder, John James, Ann Schuff Myers, Jane Zartman Woodrow, Janet Butdorf, Ruth Herbert Furiate, Sue Beggs Quellhorst, Kay Gamble Assenheimer, Mary Bumann Miller

Row 2 (L-R): Dwight Klump, Raymond King, Joel Williams, Joseph Now, Paula Nessle Piehl, Ronald Stuckey, Nancy Zinke Seagrove, Rita Snyder Meier, Jane Bigham Workman, Pat Collins Gottfried, Miriam Shoffner Shapiro, Peg Swinehart Baker, Eleanor Zern Steiner, Lewis Miller

Row 3 (L-R): Fred Wenner, James Fishbaugh, Frank Bates, Serge Nepo, Freda Coomer Unklesbay, Al Shilling, Ray Weininger, Bob Charton, Richard Dundore, Claude Fant, David Gottfried

Row 4 (L-R): Vince Falcone, Frank Gallagher, Jack Ruvolo, Bill Clarke, Paul Assenheimer, Jack Hess, John Rinehart, Dwight Kurtzman, Bob Adams, John McDermott, Merlin Getz, Lee Shobe, Joe Krabill, Jim Boeke


Class of 1965

Class of 1965

Row 1 (L-R): Sherry Martin, Kay Heter Mackan, Judy Berkey Swartzmiller, Bonnie Crichley Gillham, Dorothy Meutzel Berg, Janet Cisler Dodge, Sandra Hoerger Vroom, Alicia Uber Pieper, Carol Wherley Riker

Row 2 (L-R): Susan Meiller McCollum, Katherine Reigle Baxter, Roberta Bode O’Keefe, Cal Mutti, Karen Coppersmith Mutti, Donna Pflug Moaveni, Betty Prudden, Bonnie Faurote, Ardith Sohm LaShell, Judy Morgenroth Penrod, Kathy Bode Vugrincic, Pat Stevenson Hutchison

Row 3 (L-R): Tom Hudson, Bob Baxter, Keith Norwalk, Ted Hieronymus, Chuck Thornton, Randy Halen, Bill Bleyle, Cecelia Grable Chaney

Row 4 (L-R): Jim Hartman, Bob Berg, Chuck Gruber, Tom Smith, Jon Laux, Joe Stearns, Bob Kear, Dick DuByne, Anne Hamilton, Bob Hackney


Class of 1970

Class of 1970

Those included in the photo (in alphabetical order) are: J. Alan Basinger, Colleen Mcdevitt Boueil, George Branco, Bruce Brombacher, Peter Bronson, Brent Carson, John Chidester, Don Deitemyer, Louis Rick Dorsch, Jane Finzer, W. Don Fleet, Nancy Getz, Steve Glucksman, Lois Spitler Gonya, Mark Hartmann, Becky Baker Hill, John Hill, Susan Friend Hunter, Tom Hunter, Alan Isaacs, Donna Mytelka Isaacs, Dave Kapes, Sherry Ickes Kapes, W. R. Keller, Barbara Lautzenheiser Kidwell, David Kiewit, Gayle King, Tom Krammes, Mark Mathes, Susan Jebbett McCurley, Edna Tremayne Mezacapa, Phil Moehle, Anne Dando Oldfield, Pat Hosic Palmer, Geo Raica, Cindy Price Rennie, Elaine Reed Scott, Bruce Shelton, John Spahr, Rudy Sutton Smith, Steve Sterrett, Marcia Widder Weber, Gary Wilkinson, Milli Wyman, John Yelavich, Bob Youngblood, Bill Zaugg


Class of 1975

Class of 1975

Seated (L-R): Natalie Raff Lockwood, Elizabeth Lynch Plummer, Brenda Gorrell Pyatt, Franklin Cham, Susan Pendleton, Sue Porr, Barb Stein Hellwig

Standing (L-R): Dave Barth, Larry Wierzbowski, Don Plummer, Larry Roper, Thomas Amico, Ron Campbell, Steven Brancheau, Hector Gonzalez, Ron Martin, Steven Voelker, Bruce Steinhard


Class of 1980

Class of 1980

Seated (L-R): Jean Warren Gekler, Terrie Welter Getz, Laura Ohl Ross, Teri Fritz Marsh, Lynn Ridley Huenemann

Standing Row 1 (L-R): Brian Regan, Nancy Darmour Grandillo, Barbara Cliffe Miller, Beth Werner-Smith, Audrey Cleveland Null, Anne L'Italien Fry, Kara McGaughy Morrison, Sandy Greenbaum Kerns, Martha Beeler Downing, Jan Rader Noethlich, Rebecca Rausher Renner, Susan Bond, Maureen Byrnes Finnen

Standing Row 2 (L-R): Mike Schultz, Fred Legge, Larry Dunham, Ron Albert, Paul Wargo, Matthew Armstrong, Lon Beery, Jim Getz, Frank Lamoreaux, Jerry Ross, Tim Queen


Class of 1985

Class of 1985

Seated (L-R): Mercedes (Che Irwin) Smith, Suzie Wilson Marks, Carol Pomeroy, Susan Aey McHugh, Lindsay Kagy, Cheryl Staib Lewis

Standing Row 1 (L-R): Lauren Austin Smith, Eric Norenberg, Olof Blad, Ann Hadley Gastier, Karen Wilson Gerber, Jason Mogle

Standing Row 2 (L-R): Elaine Hayes Pearl, Ron Donitzen, Mark Casebolt, John Gerber, Bill Bauder, Todd Theodore


Class of 1990

Class of 1990

Seated (L-R): Kimberly Stone Roberts, Michelle Hampshire McComas, Sara Steyer Hamon, Roxie Hamilton Lannom, Jennifer Huston Brunton, Stacy Janowiecki Wheeler, Christine Baran-Harper

Standing Row 1 (L-R): Ellen Beckemeyer, Vanessa Keller, Jan Kirby Wycuff, Beth Pongracz Maiden, Kim Zandy, Julie Wohlfarth Moorman, Jill Heilman Ceneskie, Tracy Kipfstuhl, Julie Scaries Fultz

Standing Row 2 (L-R): Mark Jenkins, Mike Kildow, Phill Corbin, Dan Shively, Mike Gerber, Ernest Dicke, Bryce Tuohy, Brett Colahan, J.B. Metcalf

Standing Row 3 (L-R): Chad McComas, Ed Carter, Matt Keller, Gary Snyder, Steve Foster, Mark Harkins, James Martin, Stewart Behm, Steve Ceccoli, Mike Alberts


Alumni Choir

Alumni Choir

Row 1: Kimberly Perkins Ridge ’10, Edna Tremayne Mezacapa ’70, Susan Pendleton ’75, Carol Jacobs Bussey ’66, Ruth Herbert Furiate ’60, Diane Stover Stallings ’84, Catherine Thiedt ’62, Chalice Zwald Taylor ’55, Barbara Dunn Mensendiek ’55, K.J. Montgomery ’74, Linda May DeVos ’72, Paula Grummel Norwine ’69

Row 2: Paula Nessle Piehl ’60, Susan Jebbett McCurley ’70, , Frances Keylor Shearer ’62, Kay Buss Grothaus ’65, Carol Newhous Becker ’61, Ryann Angelotti ’05, Lynn Ridley Huenemann ’80, Laura Ohl Ross ’80, Vicki Ohl ’72, Marcine Behm Petrea ’70, Pat Hosic Palmer ’70, Peg Swinehart Baker ’60, Jane Zartman Woodrow ’60, Eleanor Zern Steiner ’60, Faith Ferkel ’04, Ed Ayers ’71

Row 3: Barbara Cliffe-Miller ’80, James Martin ’90, Lawrence Wierzbowski ’75, David Syler ’66, Lynn Foster Syler ’67, Bill Bleyle ’65, Richard Dundore ’60, Mike Kildow ’90, Merlin Getz ’60, Cory Ridge ’09, Doug DeVos ’70

Row 4: John Rinehart ’60, Doug McConnell, Ronald Wagner ’61, James Fishbaugh ’60, Kurt Huenemann ’83, Dan Shively ’90, Ted Hieronymus ’65, Ken Boos ’73, Cal Mutti ’65, John Miller ’62, Bob Overholt ’59, Art Page ’84, Matt Armstrong ’80, Grant Cook ’89